Events

Electric Daisy Carnival Las Vegas (USA) – 08-10.06.2012 (Live Broadcast)

Electric Daisy Carnival Las Vegas (USA) – 08-10.06.2012 (Live Broadcast)

Live Sets & Tracklist

DAY 1:

Alesso
Will.I.Am
Borgore
Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike
Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano
Sidney Samson
Steve Aoki and Afrojack
R3hab
Datsik
Joachim Garraud
Kaskade
Feddie le Grand
Erick Morillo
An21 and Max Vangeli
Benny Benassi
Bassjackers
Kill The Noise
Gareth Emery
Afrojack
Knife Party
Hardwell
Michael Woods

DAY 2:

Martin Solveig
Borgore
Nicky Romero
Josh Wink

ASOT:

Armin van Buuren B2B Cosmic Gate B2B W and W B2B Jochen Miller
Armin van Buuren B2B Cosmic Gate B2B W and W
Markus Schulz B2B Armin van Buuren B2B Cosmic Gate
Markus Schulz B2B Armin van Buuren
Markus Schulz
Rank 1
Jochen Miller
Kyau and Albert
Eco
Armin van Buuren – Warm-up set

DAY 3:

Carl Cox
Armin van Buuren
Pretty Lights
Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano
Bingo Players
Chuckie
Dada Life
Cazzette
Arty
Funkagenda

ASOT:

Aly and Fila
Ferry Corsten
Dash Berlin
ATB
Armin van Buuren
Tritonal
BT
Kristina Sky
Armin van Buuren – Warm-up set

Live Broadcast:

http://www.astateoftrance.com/
http://www.siriusxm.com/player
http://www.siriusxm.com/electricarea

Player for A State Of Trance:

Player for Q-Dance: (Schedule below)

http://electricdaisycarnival.com/LasVegas/

EDC Las Vegas 2012 Lineup

Schedule click here
Printable Schedule Here
Printable Map Here

16Bit || A*S*Y*S* || Above & Beyond || Adventure Club || Afrojack || Alesso || Aly and Fila ||
AN21 and Max Vangeli || Andy C: Alive || Angger Dimas || Armin van Buuren || Art Department || Arty
|| ATB || Avicii || Bassjackers || Bassnectar || Bassrush Experience || Benny Benassi ||
Blue Man Group || Borgore || Brennan Heart || Calvin Harris || Camo and Krooked || Carl Cox ||
Chase and Status || Chris Lake || Chuckie || Circuit || Coone || Cosmic Gate || Crizzly ||
D-Block & S-te-Fan || Dada Life || Damien Le Roy || Danny Tenaglia || Darksiderz || Dash Berlin ||
Datsik || David Guetta || Deco || Delta Heavy || Dennis Ferrer || Dieselboy vs. Bare || Digitalism ||
Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike || Dirty South || Dirtyphonics || Doctor P || Dodge & Fuski || Downlink ||
Dubfire || Ed Rush & Optical || El Pulpo Mecanico || Emalkay || Endymion || Erick Morillo || Excision ||
Fedde le Grand || Feed Me || Felix Cartal || Ferry Corsten || Figure || Flaming Lotus Girls ||
Flux Pavilion || Funkagenda || Funtcase || Fury || Gabriel & Dresden || Gaiser || Gareth Emery ||
Guy Gerber || Hardwell || Harvard Bass || Headhunterz || High Contrast || Hype || Isaac || Jack Beats ||
Jaytech || JDX || Joachim Garraud || Jochen Miller || John Digweed || Jon Rundell ||
Joris Voorn and Nic Fancuilli || Josh Wink || Kaskade || Kill The Noise || Knife Party || Koan Sound ||
Kristina Sky || Kyau & Albert || Lady Faith || Laidback Luke || Little Boots || Loadstar || Loco Dice ||
Magda || Manufactured Superstars || Markus Schulz || Martin Solveig || Mat Zo || Michael Woods ||
Modestep || Morgan Page || MSTRKRFT || Mt Eden || NERVO || Nicky Romero || Nicole Moudaber ||
Night Owl Experience || Noisia || Paco Osuna || Porter Robinson || Pretty Lights || Q-dance || R3hab ||
Rank 1 || Richie Hawtin || Sander van Doorn || Sebastian Ingrosso || Seth Troxler || Sidney Samson ||
Steve Angello || Steve Aoki || Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano || Technoboy || Thomas Gold ||
Tiësto || Tommy Trash || Trent Cantrelle || Tritonal || Umek || W&W || Wide Awake Art Car || Wilkinson
|| will.i.am || Zany || Zeds Dead || Zomboy

Saturday, June 9, 2012 di.fm broadcast

Full Lineup:

US East (UK) CET
====== ===== =====
9:00PM (02:00) 03.00 – Armin van Buuren’s Warmup Set
10:00PM (03:00) 04.00 – Eco
11:30PM (04:30) 05.30 – Kyau & Albert
12:45AM (05:45) 06.45 – Jochen Miller
2:00AM (07:00) 08.00 – Rank 1 LIVE PA
2:45AM (07:45) 08.45 – Markus Schulz
4:00AM (09:00) 10.00 – Armin van Buuren
6:00AM (11:00) 12.00 – Cosmic Gate
7:30AM (12:30) 13.30 – W&W

Sunday, June 10, 2012 di.fm broadcast
Full Lineup:

US East (UK) CET
====== ===== =====
9:00PM (02:00) 03.00 – Armin van Buuren’s Warmup Set
10:00PM (03:00) 04.00 – Kristina Sky
11:30PM (04:30) 05.30 – BT
1:00AM (06:00) 07.00 – Tritonal
2:30AM (07:30) 08.30 – ATB
4:00AM (09:00) 10.00 – Dash Berlin
5:30AM (10:30) 11.30 – Ferry Corsten
7:00AM (12:00) 13.00 – Aly & Fila

Start/End both days:

Saturday / Sunday night 03.00 CET – 14.30 CET Sunday afternoon
Sunday / Monday night 03.00 CET – 14:30 CET Monday afternoon

Fixed Saturday World Times: http://timeanddate.com/worldclock/f…127&ah=11&am=30
Fixed Sunday World Times: http://timeanddate.com/worldclock/f…127&ah=11&am=30

This is the timetable for Q-dance @ Electric Daisy Carnival, Las Vegas:

Saturday – 9th of June
(GMT+1)
04:00 – 04:45 Caffeine
04:45 – 05:30 Darksiderz
05:30 – 06:30 JDX
06:30 – 08:00 Isaac
08:00 – 10:00 Noisecontrollers
10:00 – 11:45 Coone
11:45 – 13:30 Ran-D
13:30 – 14:30 Evil Activities

Sunday – 10th of June
(GMT+1)
04:00 – 05:30 Stana
05:30 – 07:00 Max Enforcer
07:00 – 08:00 Lady Faith
08:00 – 10:00 Headhunterz
10:00 – 11:00 Technoboy
11:00 – 12:15 Wildstylez
12:15 – 13:30 Zatox
13:30 – 14:30 Endymion

Monday – 11th of June
(GMT+1)
04:00 – 05:00 A*S*Y*S*
05:00 – 06:30 Zany
06:30 – 08:00 D-Block & S-te-Fan
08:00 – 10:00 Brennan Heart
10:00 – 11:00 S-Factor
11:00 – 12:15 Frontliner
12:15 – 13:30 The Prophet
13:30 – 14:30 Neophyte

Tune in at http://radio.q-dance.com/

For the American timetable, check: http://bit.ly/QEDC_2